Magician ant

From Kovopedia, the Magical Vacation wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Magician ant
まほうつかいアリ Magician ant
BlueSilver

Screenshot from Magical Starsign, design by Kuninori Ueno

Screenshot from Magical Starsign, design by Kuninori Ueno

Starsign Earth

Magician ant is an enemy in Magical Starsign.

Profile

Magician ant is a bipedal insect with dark blue antenna and limbs, and wields a cane for casting magic. One variation of magician ant has silver antenna and limbs instead.

Gameplay

BlueSilver
No. Name Starsign Lv. HP MP
082 Magician ant Earth 3 50 0
Pow IQ Def Spr Agi P.Rst M.Rst
1 1 3 3 3 100% 1%
Location
EXP Bira Drop
8 10 Yellow worm (15%)
Skills & Magic
Front Cane Smack ― ―
Gravel pounder ― ―
Back ― ― ―
― ― ―
No. Name Starsign Lv. HP MP
082 Magician ant Earth 3 50 0
Pow IQ Def Spr Agi P.Rst M.Rst
1 1 3 3 3 100% 1%
Location
EXP Bira Drop
3 5 Yellow worm (5%)
Skills & Magic
Front Cane Smack ― ―
Gravel pounder ― ―
Back ― ― ―
― ― ―

Descriptions

Descriptions
Magical Vacation: Itsutsu no Hoshi ga Narabu Toki 女王アリにつかえる 魔法のちしきをもったアリだ。 魔法にくわしいから 魔法こうげきが ききにくいぞ。
TrTranslation: An ant who uses its magical expertise to protect its queen. It knows a lot about magic, making it hard to land magical attacks.
Magical Starsign This fierce ant uses magic to serve its queen. Because it knows so much about magic, it is largely immune to magical attacks.
Magical Starsign Cette redoutable fourmi jette des sorts pour aider la reine. Elle en sait un rayon sur la magie et est en partie immunisée contre les sorts.
TrTranslation: This formidable ant casts spells to help the queen. It knows a great deal about magic and is partially immune to spells.
Magical Starsign Diese grimmige Ameise verwendet ihre Magie im Dienst der Königin. Weil sie soviel über Magie weiß, ist sie größtenteils immun gegen magische Angriffe.
TrTranslation: This fierce ant uses its magic in the service of the queen. Because it knows so much about magic, it is largely immune to magical attacks.
Magical Starsign Formica che usa la magia per servire la sua regina. Grazie alle sue profonde conoscenze in materia di magia, è ampiamente immune agli attacchi magici.
TrTranslation: An ant who uses magic to serve its queen. Thanks to its profound knowledge of magic, it is largely immune to magical attacks.
Magical Starsign Esta fiera hormiga pone su magia al servicio de su reina. Como sabe tanto de magia, es prácticamente inmune a los ataques con hechizos.
TrTranslation: This fierce ant puts its magic at the service of its queen. Because it knows so much about magic, it is practically immune to spell attacks.

Nomenclature

Language Name Meaning
Japanese まほうつかいアリ Mahōtsukai ari Magician ant
English Magician ant
French Magicien fourmi Magician ant
German Ameise, Magier Ant, magician
Italian Formago Forma, from formica (ant) and mago (magician)
Spanish Hormiga mago Magician ant

See also