Comet shower

From Kovopedia, the Magical Vacation wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Comet shower
コメットシャワー Comet shower
Starsign No affiliation
Effect(s) Restores HP
Chance of obtaining an item

Comet shower is a magic spell in Magical Starsign.

Profile

Comat shower is a magic spell of the no affiliation starsign that any party member can by using the comet book.

With the Nintendo DS stylus, the player can tap up to twelve stars as they fall from the sky. When used from the front row, 20% of the MP that was consumed will be restored as HP; from the back row, 2.5% of the user's MP will be restored as HP. This total is then multiplied by the number of stars that were tapped.

Gameplay

Name Starsign Damage Type MP Lv.Level learned
Comet shower No affiliation ― 50% ―
Effect(s) Restores HP equal to 20% (front row) or 2.5% (back row) of MP consumed
Multiplied by number of stars tapped
Base Power Range Back Row Critical
― 1 ally Shared ―%

Descriptions

Descriptions
Magical Starsign Touch a star to recover HP.

Nomenclature

Language Name Meaning
Japanese コメットシャワー Komettoshawā Comet shower
English Comet shower
French Pluie céleste Celestial rain
German Kometenregen Comet shower
Italian Astrodoccia Astro shower
Spanish Meteoritos Meteorites
Magic in Magical Starsign
Fire Lava spuds ・ Afterburner ・ Heat fondu ・ Feverish might ・ Dragon's tongue ・ Corona egg ・ Magma roast ・ Blazing cannon
Wood Pepperthorn ・ Minty freshness ・ Briar patch ・ Parsley wall ・ Cactus crush ・ Chamomile egg
Wind Wind talon ・ Healing wing ・ Falcon dive ・ Mother's nest ・ Pteranodon ・ Pelican egg
Earth Gravel pounder ・ Stalagmiter ・ Boulder bash ・ Vibrant dance ・ Bellowing rock ・ Stout egg ・ Smoke forte
Water Hailstorm ・ Fresh drop ・ Absolute zero ・ Sparkling shield ・ Zap-O'-War ・ Compote egg ・ Meringue drop ・ Forested field ・ Ice fromage
Light Arclight ・ Crystal laser ・ Healing light ・ Prism barrier ・ Nova sword ・ Luminous egg ・ Love shower ・ Blinding light ・ Paradigm shift
Dark Shadow die ・ Jackpot ・ Blood money ・ Dazzle darts ・ Zero joker ・ Crystal egg ・ Brutal training ・ Eternal servant ・ Darkness eternal ・ Glamor shot ・ Big crunch
No affiliation Celestial swap ・ Orbit's end ・ High art ・ Brawly ball ・ Comet shower ・ Amigo parade ・ Magic blowup ・ Weapon vortex ・ Megaburn cannon ・ Insect bullets